Skip Navigation
Quicklinks
CISD Business Administration - (325) 728-5312
Name
Email
Position
Denise Farmer
Asst. Supt.
Shelia Redwine
Business Manager
Marivel Castillo
Business Office
Jerri Kimball
Business Office
Becky Sanford
Cafeteria Director
Lisa Flores
Payroll/PEIMS
Dr. Larry Polk, Jr
Superintendent
Regina Andrews
Supt. Secretary / Accts Payable
Colorado Elementary School - (325) 728-3471
Name
Email
Position
Zula Cornutt
1st Grade
Shelby Gainey
1st Grade
Erin Ward
1st Grade
Stephanie Chaney
1st Grade
Stacie Quinn
2nd Grade
Tracy Komppa
2nd Grade
Krystal Acevedo
2nd Grade
Ashlee Gainey
2nd Grade
Jody Womack
Counselor
Kendra Palmer
E-Head Start FA
Casey Fox
Head Start
Katie Lejia
Head Start FA
Connie Twilligear
Kinder
Carissa Shafer
Kinder
Lauren Free
Kinder
Rhea Newton
Kinder
Darla Turner
Librarian
Lorianne Sealy
Music Teacher
Audrey Guerra
PE/RTI
Loretta Lewis
Pre-K
Mandy Beavers
Pre-K
Melinda Alexander
Principal
Natalie Hastey
SPED
Colorado High School - (325) 728-3424
Name
Email
Position
Dan Gainey
Athletic Director
Sam Hale
Band Director
Kaci Griffith
Counselor
Ann Bazany
Librarian/Teacher
Rebecca Russell
Principal
Mistie Browne
Registrar
Anita Reyna
Secretary
Melie Forbes
Secretary-Attendance
Chris Robertson
SPED
Tia Atkinson
Teacher
Leeann Hudson
Teacher
Krysten Marr
Teacher
Ryan Gainey
Teacher
Barry Kimball
Teacher
Maria Ballenger
Teacher
Ed Wilson
Teacher
Elliott Williams
Teacher
William Quinn
Teacher
Jennifer Morris
Teacher
Ben Carreon
Teacher
Ethel Sindol
Teacher
Pie Zafra
Teacher
Steven Komppa
Teacher
Colorado Middle School - (325) 728-2673
Name
Email
Position
Kaleigh Wright
3rd Grade
Jasmine Rivera
3rd Grade
Sage Spencer
3rd Grade
Diane Cheaney
4th Grade
Shawna Shrode
4th Grade
Kathrine Plagens
4th Grade
LeeAnn Roach
5th Grade
Jennifer Stewart
5th Grade
Jamie Hammond
6th Grade
Emma Godina
6th Grade
Tino Silva
6th Grade
Haley Berend
7th Grade
Kevin Wright
7th Grade
Edie Niblett
7th Grade
Derek Gainey
7th Grade
Denice Bradbury
8th Grade
Irene Armstrong
8th Grade
Ryan Cosby
8th Grade
Kay Shields
8th Grade
Audrey Calcote
Band Director
Anjanette Anders
Dyslexia
Darla Turner
Librarian
Lorianne Toombs
Principal
Elizabeth Sikes
Secretary
Mayra Gonzales
SPED
Paige Pollard
SPED
Tracy Chupp
SPED
Peggy Reese
SPED
Sharron Leverton
SPED
DAEP - (325) 728-2392
Name
Email
Position
MaryLou Costabile
DAEP
Robby Russell
Principal
Migrant
Name
Email
Position
Diana Castro
Migrant
Nurse - (325)728-1031
Name
Email
Position
Kelsee Graham
Nurse
Technology Department - (325) 728-1003
Name
Email
Position
Kolten Self
Network Administrator
Technology Department - (325) 728-1013
Name
Email
Position
Bradly J. Graham
Technology Director
Transportation/Maintenance -(325) 728-5312
Name
Email
Position
Robert Oliver
Director
Wallace Accelerated High School
Name
Email
Position
Rebecca Russell
Principal
John Shield
Proctor
WCTSSA - (325) 242-9842
Name
Email
Position
Delia Jaquez
ARD Asst/PEIMS
Kelly Foster
ARD Asst/PEIMS/Child Find
Mickey Scott
Behavior Specialist
Leesa Pyles
Diagnostician
Becky Kidd
Diagnostician
Kerri May
Diagnostician
Becky Ottaberry
Diagnostician
Angie Alvarez
Diagnostician
Paula Duncan
Diagnostician
Kirk Stroman
Director
Janet Whitlock
Early Intervening Specialist
Shaunna Cleckler
Early Intervening Specialist
Jim Lee
IEP Specialist
Torey Ehlert
Special Education Coordinator
Carol Frye
SPED Counselor
Charlotte Rogers
SPED Secretary
Debbie Everett
Speech Pathologist
Barbara Birks
Speech Pathologist
Amanda Hall
Speech Pathologist Asst.
Hanna Reese
Speech Pathologist Asst.
Amanda Pittman
Speech Pathologist/Supervisor
Cristi Jordan
Speech Pathologist/Supervisor
Page 1 of 1

To provide a student-centered environment that cultivates character, promotes academic excellence, and embraces diversity. Students will achieve their maximum potential and become productive citizens that provide a lasting contribution to our society.

Copyright © 2020 - Colorado Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM